Oldgas.com Home  
Home | Help | Events | Auctions | Parts | Contact
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Misc Graphic Cans on eBay NO RESERVE #672926
Sun Nov 27 2016 05:16 PM
Sun Nov 27 2016 05:16 PM
Joined: Apr 2003
Posts: 3,860
Kansas City, Missouri
Scott Shipers Offline OP
Veteran Member
Scott Shipers  Offline OP
Veteran Member
Joined: Apr 2003
Posts: 3,860
Kansas City, Missouri
These items start on Sunday 11/27 at 8 CST. No Reserve on any and I will let all auctions run to the end.

If you plan to bid on anything please use these numbers to copy and paste so oldgas gets the credit.



Cities Service Wax 222327828632
KAR-NU Auto Finisher 222328139436
BK Napa Auto Polish Cloth 222327773832
Eagleine Pail 222327774403
Texaco Fat Man Bank 222327771439
Cruiser Oil Bottle 222327772184
Seedman Tire Patch Kit 222328153664
Mobiloil 5 quart 222328157914


Scott Shipers
WANTED: quart picture cans
Re: Misc Graphic Cans on eBay NO RESERVE [Re: Scott Shipers] #673142
Tue Nov 29 2016 06:45 PM
Tue Nov 29 2016 06:45 PM
Joined: Apr 2003
Posts: 3,860
Kansas City, Missouri
Scott Shipers Offline OP
Veteran Member
Scott Shipers  Offline OP
Veteran Member
Joined: Apr 2003
Posts: 3,860
Kansas City, Missouri
I ended the auction for the KAR-NU. I was draining a quart tonight and oil dripped on the paper label ruining it.

Careless mistake on my part.

Sorry if anyone was bidding on this item.


Scott Shipers
WANTED: quart picture cans

Click for an eBay Search Form and lots more live petro auction listings

Copyright © 2018 Primarily Petroliana Interactive, All Rights Reserved

Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.6.1.1
(Release build 20180111)
Page Time: 0.015s Queries: 14 (0.004s) Memory: 1.8249 MB (Peak: 1.8993 MB) Zlib disabled. Server Time: 2018-02-21 19:05:50 UTC